Fri. Jun 14th, 2024

The newest USA TODAY Excessive Faculty Sports activities Tremendous 25  has been launched, which now shifts the main target to the matchups this Thursday, Friday and Saturday. 

Right here’s the whole schedule.

Extra

HSS Prime 5 Stars of the Week

SCORES: Dwell in-game outcomes across the nation as they occur

1. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, Calif.)

10/6 — vs. JSerra Catholic (San Juan Capistrano, Calif.)

2. Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.)

10/6 — at Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, Nev.)

3. Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, Fla.)

10/6 — at Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.)

4. Duncanville (Texas)

10/6 — at Waxahachie (Texas)

5. IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.)

10/6 — at Bartram Path (St. Johns, Fla.)

6. Buford (Ga.)

DNP

7. North Shore (Houston, Texas)

10/5 — vs. Summer time Creek (Houston, Texas)

8. St. Joseph’s Prep (Philadelphia, Pa.)

DNP

9. St. John Bosco (Bellflower, Calif.)

10/6 — vs. Servite (Anaheim, Calif.)

10. Kahuku (Honolulu, Hawaii)

10/7 — vs. Campbell (Ewa Seashore, Hawaii)

11. St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.)

10/6 — vs. Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, Fla.)

12. Central (Miami, Fla.)

10/6 — vs. Northwestern (Miami, Fla.)

13. DeSoto (Texas)

10/6 — at Mansfield Legacy (Texas)

14. Mill Creek (Hoschton, Ga.)

DNP

15. Westlake (Austin, Texas)

10/5 — at Anderson (Austin, Texas)

16. Colquitt County (Ga.)

DNP

17. Washington (Massillon, Ohio)

10/6 — at Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, Ohio)

18. Columbus (Miami, Fla.)

10/7 — vs. Homestead (Fla.)

19. Centennial (Corona, Calif.)

10/6 — vs. Roosevelt (Eastvale, Calif.)

20. American Heritage (Plantation, Fla.)

10/6 — at Western (Davie, Fla.)

21. Walton (Marietta, Ga.)

10/6 — at North Cobb (Kennesaw, Ga.)

22. Belleville (Mich.)

10/6 — at Wayne Memorial (Mich.)

23. Chandler (Ariz.)

10/6 — vs. Centennial (Peoria, Ariz.)

24. Nook Canyon (Draper, Utah)

10/6 — vs. Bingham (South Jordan, Utah)

25. Liberty (Peoria, Ariz.)

10/6 — at Pinnacle (Phoenix, Ariz.)

Avatar photo

By Admin

Leave a Reply