Sat. Apr 13th, 2024

The Sunshine State as soon as once more will headline the Tremendous 25 motion, with No. 3 Chaminade-Madonna taking over No. 5 Miami Central, whereas No. 1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, Calif) appears to be like to carry floor on the prime as they head east to play St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, Md.).

Outdoors the highest 5, it’s one other week of stable matchups, too, together with No. 17 Liberty (Peoria, Ariz.) going up towards California continental Centennial.

Right here’s the entire Tremendous 25 schedule.

Extra

HSS High 5 Stars of the Week

SCORES: Reside in-game outcomes across the nation as they occur

Reside-Stream Excessive College Sports activities on the NFHS Community

1. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, Calif.)

9/22 — vs.  St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, Md.)

2. Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.)

9/22 — vs. Silverado (Las Vegas, Nevada)

3. Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, Fla.)

9/21 — vs. No. 5 Central (Miami, Fla.)

4. IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.)

DNP

5. Central (Miami, Fla.)

9/21 — vs. No. 3 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, Fla.)

6. Duncanville (Texas)

9/22 — vs. Cedar Hill (Texas)

7. Buford (Ga.)

9/22 — vs. Marietta (Ga.)

8. North Shore (Houston, Texas)

9/22 — vs. Beaumont United (Texas)

9. St. Joseph’s Prep (Philadelphia, Pa.)

DNP

10. St. John Bosco (Bellflower, Calif.)

DNP

11. Kahuku (Honolulu, Hawaii)

9/23 — vs. Nanakuli (Waianae, Hawaii)

12. St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.)

9/22 — vs. Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, Fla.)

13. DeSoto (Texas)

9/22 — vs. Waxahachie (Texas)

14. Mill Creek (Hoschton, Ga.)

9/22 — vs. Parkview (Lilburn, Ga.)

15. Westlake (Austin, Texas)

9/22 — vs. Lake Travis (Austin, Texas)

16. Colquitt County (Ga.)

9/22 — vs. Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, Ga.)

17. Liberty (Peoria, Ariz.)

9/22 — vs. Centennial (Corona, Calif.)

18. Columbus (Miami, Fla.)

9/22 — vs. Northwestern (Miami, Fla.)

19. Belleville (Mich.)

9/22 — vs. Franklin (Livonia, Mich.)

20. Chandler (Ariz.)

9/22 — Highland (Gilbert, Ariz.)

21. Washington (Massillon, Ohio)

9/22 — vs. Middletown (Del.)

22. American Heritage (Plantation, Fla.)

DNP

23. Walton (Marietta, Ga.)

DNP

24. St. Edward (Lakewood, Ohio)

9/23 — vs. River Rouge (Mich.)

25. Nook Canyon (Draper, Utah)

9/22 — Riverton (Utah)

Avatar photo

By Admin

Leave a Reply